Loading…
75th VAVS NAC Meeting & Conference
Attending this event?

Featured NAC Members

avatar for John Kleindienst

John Kleindienst

Disabled American Veterans
National Representative
MM

Mary Morgan

Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks
National VAVS Representative
PS

Pamela Stemple

American Gold Mothers
National Representative
MM

Mario Marquez

American Legion
National Representative
avatar for Pat Kranzow

Pat Kranzow

American Legion Auxiliary
National Representative
MR

Marie Rorrio

AMVETS Auxiliary
National Representative
JN

Joanne Newsome

Corporation for National and Community Service
National Representative
CS

Christopher Slawinski

Fleet Reserve Association
National Representative
KB

Katie Bowen

Home of the Brave
National Representative
WG

Wanda Grover

I.B.P.O. Elks of the World, Inc.
National Representative
CG

Charles Gallina

Knights of Columbus
National VAVS Representative
TG

Terry Gothard

Marine Corps League Auxiliary
National Representative
DD

Denise Duke

Military Women Across the Nation
National Representative
avatar for Pamela Schweitzer

Pamela Schweitzer

National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
National Representative
SG

Scott Giltner

National Society Sons of the American Revolution
National Representative
avatar for Gabe Cinquegrana

Gabe Cinquegrana

Sons of the American Legion
National Representative
TD

Todd Desgrosseilliers

Project Healing Waters Fly Fishing, Inc.
National Representative
avatar for Joseph Dooley

Joseph Dooley

United Veterans Services
Local Representative
JM

James Moss

Veterans of Foreign Wars of the U.S.
National Representative
avatar for Sandi Kriebel

Sandi Kriebel

VFW Auxiliary
National Representative


NAC Members

AM

Amy Milne

Project Healing Waters Fly Fishing, Inc.
National Deputy Representative
AP

Amy Palmer

Soldiers' Angels
National Deputy Representative
AG

Ann Glende

Disabled American Veterans Auxiliary
National Deputy Representative
AT

Ann Turner

Military Order of the Purple Heart Auxiliary
National Representative
AP

Anne Parker

Blue Star Mothers of America, Inc.
National Representative
AH

Arthur Hills

Korean War Veterans Association
National Deputy Representative
AE

Audrey Easterling

Gold Star Wives of America, Inc.
National Deputy Representative
AC

Augustine Chapman

Gold Star Wives of America, Inc.
National Deputy Representative
BA

Becky Ammar

Project Healing Waters Fly Fishing, Inc.
National Deputy Representative
BH

Bethany Hoover

Daughters of Union Veterans of the Civil War (1861 - 1865)
National Deputy Representative
BM

Betty Moseley Brown

Women Marines Association
National President/National Certifying Official
BT

Betty Temple

American Red Cross
National Representative
BK

Bill Kilgore

AMVETS
National Representative
BL

Bill Lovell

Home of the Brave
National Deputy Representative
CS

Carol Sanchez

Blue Star Mothers of America, Inc.
National Deputy Representative
CE

Carolyn Edwards

Gold Star Wives of America, Inc.
National Deputy Representative
CC

Charlotte Clinger

United Daughters of Confederacy
National Representative
CB

Cheryl Brown

National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
National Certifying Official
CP

Cheryl Perez

Military Order of the Purple Heart Auxiliary
National President
CC

Chris Chun

Soldiers' Angels
National Deputy Representative
CH

Christi Hillman

Paralyzed Veterans of America
National Representative
CM

Christina Murray

Ladies Auxiliary of the Fleet Reserve Association
National Certifying Official
CB

Claudia Baldwin

Blinded Veterans Association
National Representative
CD

Craig Davis

Masonic Service Association of North America
National Representative
CA

Cynthia Allen

National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
National Deputy Representative
CR

Cynthia Rice

AMVETS Auxiliary
National Deputy Representative
CV

Cynthia Ventura

Blue Star Mothers of America, Inc.
National President
avatar for Cynthia Wilson

Cynthia Wilson

American Red Cross
National Deputy Representative
DB

Daniel Briggs

Sons of AMVETS
National Deputy Representative
DL

Davena Liepman

National Society of United States Daughters of 1812
National Deputy Representative
DD

David Davis

The Salvation Army
National Representative
DD

David Dew

Sons of the American Legion
National Commander
DM

Deann Mitchell

Veterans Voices Writing Project
National Deputy Representative
DC

Deborah Carlson

National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
National Deputy Representative
DT

Delores Thompson

American Gold Star Mothers
National Deputy Representative
DM

Dennis Mcaleese

Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks
National Deputy Representative
DC

Diana Creed-Newton

The Silver Star Families of America
National Representative
DF

Diane Franz

Disabled American Veterans Auxiliary
National Commander
DM

Dianne Macpherson-Laffey

National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
National Deputy Representative
DB

Dolores Baggett

AMVETS Auxiliary
National Deputy Representative
DB

Doreen Berggren

Blue Star Mothers of America
National Deputy Representative
ET

Emily Toliver

Gold Star Wives
Local Volunteer
ED

Erin Dahlin

Corporation for National and Community Service
National Certifying Official
EH

Erma Harris

United Veterans Services
National Deputy Representative
FT

Ferdinand Thomas, Jr.

Polish Legion of American Veterans
National Representative
FR

Freda Rosenskein

National Ladies Auxiliary, Jewish War Veterans of the U.S.A.
National Certifying Official
GB

Gail Boltz

Ladies Auxiliary of the Fleet Reserve Association
National Representative
GO

George O. Braatz

Masonic Service Association of North America
National Deputy Representative
GG

Gerard Gurnari

AMVETS
National Deputy Representative
GL

Greg Lutes

Military Order of the Purple Heart of the U.S.A., Inc.
National Representative
GP

Greg Price

Sons of the American Legion
National Certifying Official
HG

Hannah Graber

Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks
National Deputy Representative
HR

Harl Ray

Sons of the American Legion
National Deputy Representative
JR

J.D. Randolph

Korean War Veterans Association
National Representative
JP

Jack Prosuh

Marine Corps League
National Deputy Representative
JB

Jacki Blanchard

The Salvation Army
National Deputy Representative
JH

James Hogan

Blinded Veterans Association
National Deputy Representative
JG

Janet Grams

United Daughters of the Confederacy
National Deputy Representative
JR

Janisue Rigel

National Society of United States Daughters of 1812
National Deputy Representative
JW

Jeffery Wright

I.B.P.O. Elks of the World, Inc.
National Deputy Representative
JL

Jo Langham

The Salvation Army
National Deputy Representative
JK

Joe Kirkpatrick

Sons of AMVETS
National Deputy Representative
JB

John Brown, III

AMVETS
National Deputy Representative
JG

Jose Garcia

Polish Legion of American Veterans
National Deputy Representative
JE

Joseph E. Roberts

Sons of the American Legion
National Deputy Representative
JL

Joy Linn

National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
National Deputy Representative
JF

Joyce Fabian

Blue Star Mothers of America, Inc.
National Deputy Representative
JF

Julia Furgurson

Project Healing Waters Fly Fishing, Inc.
National Deputy Representative
JM

Julie Myers

American Red Cross
National Deputy Representative
KW

Karen Wheeler

Marine Corps League Auxiliary
National Deputy Representative
KL

Karla Lathroum

AMVETS
National Deputy Representative
KB

Kathleen Boll

Ladies Auxiliary Polish Legion of American Veterans
National Representative
KL

Kathleen Landess

The Silver Star Families of America
National Deputy Representative
KC

Kay Croll

Women Marines Association
National Representative
KG

Kelly Grunig

YMCA of the USA
National Deputy Representative
KA

Kenneth Ashworth

Jewish War Veterans
National VAVS Representative
KR

Kenneth Rose

Vietnam Veterans of America
Local Representative
LK

Lawrence Kelly

Project Healing Waters Fly Fishing, Inc.
National Representative
LL

Leo Lowe Jr.

Sons of AMVETS
National Deputy Representative
LB

Leslie Buchman

United Veterans Services
National Certifying Official
LP

Linda Payton

The Salvation Army
National VAVS Deputy Representative
LV

Linda Varejcka

Military Order of the Purple Heart Auxiliary
National Deputy Representative
MP

Maria Peck-Royer

VFW Auxiliary
National Deputy Representative
MH

Marianne Hughes

National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
National Deputy Representative
MA

Mary Ann Herbsleb

Daughters of Union Veterans of the Civil War (1861 - 1865)
National Representative
MH

Mary Harrar

Bowlers to Veterans Link (BVL), Inc
National Representative
MT

Mary Tobin

Corporation for National and Community Service
National Deputy Representative
MT

Meggan Thomas

Veterans of Foreign Wars of the U.S.
National Deputy Representative
MP

Melissa Pierce

Disabled American Veterans Auxiliary
National Representative
MB

Melvin Brown

American Legion
National Deputy Representative
ML

Michael Lawler

Sons of the American Legion
National Deputy Representative
MM

Michael Miller

Marine Corps League
National Representative
MM

Mitzi Manning

Women Marines Association
National Deputy Representative
MG

Mona Gunn

VHA
National Deputy Representative
ND

Neal Denton

YMCA of the USA
National Representative
NC

Nicole Clapp

American Legion Auxiliary
National Certifying Official
NH

Noelle Huffer

Fleet Reserve Association
National Deputy Representative
PD

Patricia Dewees

Women's Army Corps Veterans Association
National Representative
PK

Patricia Kemper

Disabled American Veterans Auxiliary
National Adjutant
PP

Patricia Parks

Military Women Across the Nation
National President
PL

Peggy Loa

Ladies Auxiliary of the Fleet Reserve Association
National Deputy Representative
PK

Petra Kaatz

National Ladies Auxiliary, Jewish War Veterans of the U.S.A.
National Representative
PC

Phillip Cook

Sons of the American Legion
National Deputy Representative
PC

Priscilla Chansky

Veterans Voices Writing Project
National Deputy Representative
RM

Randy Mulch

The Salvation Army
National Deputy Representative
RW

Rani Waddell

National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
National Deputy Representative
RV

Raymond Vanden Berghe, Sr.

Masonic Service Association of North America
National Deputy Representative
avatar for Rebecca Wischmeyer

Rebecca Wischmeyer

Military Order of the Cootie Auxiliary
National Representative
RH

Rex Hopper

Marine Corps League
National Deputy Representative
RF

Richard Friberg

National Society Sons of the American Revolution
National Deputy Representative
RT

Richard Tirocke

Masonic Service Association
National Deputy Representative
RM

Rita McSorley

National Society of United States Daughters of 1812
National Deputy Representative
RM

Ron Minter

Disabled American Veterans
National Deputy Representative
RR

Ron Rolfes

Forty & Eight
National Representative
RM

Rozena Mcvey

Ladies Auxiliary of the Fleet Reserve Association
National Deputy Representative
RW

Ruth Walters

American Red Cross
National Representative
SM

Sandra McKinley

Military Order of Cootie Auxiliary
Local Representative
SC

Sara Campbell

Military Order of the Cootie
National Deputy Representative
SN

Sharon Neville

American Legion Auxiliary
Local Deputy Representative
SB

Shelia Beatty

National Society of United States Daughters of 1812
National Representative
SD

Sherry Davis

United Daughters of the Confederacy
National Deputy Representative
SL

Sheryl Liddle

Veterans Voices Writing Project
National VAVS Representative
SN

Steven Newton

The Silver Star Families of America
National President
ST

Steven Tansel

Sons of the American Legion
National Deputy Representative
SI

Stewart Israel

Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks
National Deputy Representative
SS

Sydney Staton

Military Order of the Purple Heart of the U.S.A., Inc.
National Deputy Representative
TS

Terry Sims

Forty and Eight
National Deputy Representative
TL

Theo Lawson

Fleet Reserve Association
National Deputy Representative
TK

Theresa Krysiak

Ladies Auxiliary, Polish Legion of American Veterans
National Deputy Representative
TW

Theresa Wrobel

Polish Legion of American Veterans
National President
TD

Thomas Davitt

AMVETS
National Deputy Representative
TF

Tracy Ferro

Blinded Veterans Association
National VAVS Deputy Representative
VS

Velma Steinman

Disabled American Veterans Auxiliary
National Deputy Representative
VS

Vicki Sarracino

Soldiers' Angels
National Representative
VR

Vickie Rosse

VFW Auxiliary
National VAVS Deputy Representative
VP

Victoria Panzer

National Society of United States Daughters of 1812
National VAVS Deputy Representative
WO

Walter Owiesny

Polish Legion of American Veterans
National Certifying Official
WG

William Gerry

Sons of AMVETS
National Representative